Back to top
+918068093396
Send SMS    Call Me Free Send Inquiry
Home » Products » Spice Oils » Celery Seed Oil

Celery Seed Oil

Celery Seed Oil
Celery Seed Oil
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 04
Price And Quantity
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 25
  • Unit of Measure
  • Kilograms/Kilograms, ,
  • Price
  • Rs 6,000 /Kilogram INR
Product Description

Celery Seed Oil is widely used in culinary world, skin care products as well as in Ayurvedic medicines to treat joint pain, indigestion, urinary problems and also to regulate menstruation. Offered oil is also available in different packaging option to meet clients' exact demand. Due to its anti-inflammatory properties, it helps to reduce swelling and pain. It can help you sleep better at night and being rich in copper and iron, it helps in the formation of red blood cells. Offered Celery Seed Oil fight against free radicals present in your body as well as prevents heart diseases & cancer.

Specifications:

Item Name

Celery Seed Oil

Botanical Name

Apium graveolens

CAS Number

8015-90-5

EINECS Number

289-668-4

FEMA

2271

Molecular Weight

0

Color

Yellow to greenish brown liquid

Odor

Warm, Spicy

Appearance

Clear mobile liquid

Taste

Strong, Bitter

Refractive Index (at 200C)

1.4780 to 1.4900

Optical Rotation (at 200C)

480 to 780

Specific Gravity (at 200C)

0.860 to 0.916

Flash Point

530C

Solubility

Insoluble in water

Storage

Keep in tightly closed container placed in cool and dry place, away from light.

Shelf Life

24 months

Product Details:

CAS Number

8015-90-5

Color Odour

yellowish to greenish brown clear liquid

Odour

herbal

Refractive Index

1.47700 to 1.49300

Specific Gravity Degree Celsius

0.87000 to 0.91000




NATURAL AROMA PRODUCTS PVT. LTD.
X